Judges of the Superior Court of Justice

The Honourable Heather Forster Smith
Chief Justice of the Superior Court of Justice

The Honourable Frank N. Marrocco
Associate Chief Justice of the Superior Court of Justice

The Honourable George Czutrin
Senior Judge of the Family Court

Judges of the Superior Court of Justice by Region

Judges of the Central East Region

The Honourable Michelle Fuerst
Regional Senior Judge for the Central East Region

The Honourable Stephen T. Bale
The Honourable Richard T. Bennett (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Laura A. Bird
The Honourable R. Cary Boswell
The Honourable Robert Charney
The Honourable J. Christopher Corkery
The Honourable Guy P. Di Tomaso
The Honourable Peter A. Douglas
The Honourable Margaret Eberhard
The Honourable Mark L. Edwards
The Honourable Jane Ferguson
The Honourable Laura E. Fryer (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Cory A. Gilmore
The Honourable Bruce A. Glass
The Honourable Fred Graham (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Drew S. Gunsolus
The Honourable Mary J. Hatton
The Honourable Susan E. Healey
The Honourable Jayne E. Hughes (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Alan P. Ingram (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable David Jarvis (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Ronald P. Kaufman (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Myrna L. Lack
The Honourable Sharon Lavine
The Honourable Barry G. A. MacDougall
The Honourable J. Robert MacKinnon
The Honourable Peter Z. Magda (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable John R. McCarthy
The Honourable John P. L. McDermot (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Heather A. McGee (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Michael K. McKelvey
The Honourable J. Scott McLeod (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Edwin B. Minden
The Honourable Gregory M. Mulligan
The Honourable Anne Mullins
The Honourable Clifford S. Nelson (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Paul W. Nicholson
The Honourable Hugh K. O’Connell
The Honourable Lydia M. Olah (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Elizabeth Quinlan
The Honourable Sherrill M. Rogers (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Allan R. Rowsell (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable David Salmers
The Honourable Margaret A. C. Scott (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable J. Bryan Shaughnessy
The Honourable Alexander Sosna
The Honourable Phillip Sutherland
The Honourable D. Roger Timms (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mary E. Vallee
The Honourable Ramona A. Wildman (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Thomas M. Wood
The Honourable Susan Woodley

Judges of the Central South Region

The Honourable James R. H. Turnbull
Regional Senior Judge for the Central South Region

The Honourable Harrison S. Arrell
The Honourable Catrina D. Braid
The Honourable David A. Broad
The Honourable Caroline E. Brown (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Grant A. Campbell (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Kim A. Carpenter-Gunn
The Honourable Deborah L. Chappel (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable David L. Edwards
The Honourable Patrick J. Flynn
The Honourable C. Stephen Glithero
The Honourable Andrew J. Goodman
The Honourable Donald J. Gordon
The Honourable P. B. Hambly
The Honourable R. John Harper
The Honourable Joseph R. Henderson
The Honourable James C. Kent
The Honourable Cheryl Lafrenière
The Honourable Richard A. Lococo
The Honourable Thomas R. Lofchik
The Honourable Wendy L. MacPherson (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Theresa Maddalena
The Honourable Randolph Mazza (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mary Jo McLaren (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Jane A. Milanetti
The Honourable Robert J. Nightingale
The Honourable Dale Parayeski
The Honourable Alex Pazaratz (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Joseph W. Quinn
The Honourable James A. Ramsay
The Honourable Robert B. Reid
The Honourable Robert D. Reilly
The Honourable J. Wilma Scott (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Antonio Skarica
The Honourable James W. Sloan
The Honourable Paul R. Sweeny
The Honourable Gerald E. Taylor
The Honourable Linda M. Walters
The Honourable Alan C. R. Whitten

Judges of the Central West Region

The Honourable Peter A. Daley
Regional Senior Judge for the Central West Region

The Honourable Irving W. André
The Honourable Deena F. Baltman
The Honourable Kofi N. Barnes
The Honourable Thomas A. Bielby
The Honourable Ivan S. Bloom
The Honourable Kendra D. Coats
The Honourable Clayton Conlan
The Honourable Steve A. Coroza
The Honourable Fletcher Dawson
The Honourable Meredith Donohue
The Honourable Bruce Durno
The Honourable Michael G. Emery
The Honourable J. Michal Fairburn
The Honourable Dale F. Fitzpatrick
The Honourable Joseph M. Fragomeni
The Honourable Michael R. Gibson
The Honourable Douglas K. Gray
The Honourable Casimir N. Herold
The Honourable S. Casey Hill
The Honourable William M. Le May
The Honourable Gordon D. Lemon
The Honourable Lucy K. McSweeney
The Honourable Gisele M. Miller
The Honourable Nancy M. Mossip
The Honourable David Price
The Honourable Leonard Ricchetti
The Honourable Silja S. Seppi
The Honourable Lorna-Lee Snowie
The Honourable John R. Sproat
The Honourable Robert M. Thompson
The Honourable Jamie K. Trimble
The Honourable E. Ria Tzimas
The Honourable Francine E. Van Melle
The Honourable Bonnie J. Wein
The Honourable Jennifer Woollcombe

Judges of the East Region

The Honourable James E. McNamara
Regional Senior Judge for the East Region

The Honourable Brian W. Abrams
The Honourable Catherine D. Aitken
The Honourable Robert N. Beaudoin
The Honourable Jennifer A. Blishen (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Richard G. Byers
The Honourable Michel Z. Charbonneau
The Honourable Sylvia Corthorn
The Honourable Adriana Doyle
The Honourable Charles T. Hackland
The Honourable Martin S. James
The Honourable John M. Johnston
The Honourable Paul B. Kane
The Honourable Stanley J. Kershman
The Honourable Marc R. Labrosse
The Honourable Laurie Lacelle
The Honourable Johanne Lafrance-Cardinal (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Ronald M. Laliberté
The Honourable Rick Leroy
The Honourable Maria T. Linhares de Sousa (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable V. Jennifer Mackinnon (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Calum U. C. MacLeod
The Honourable Helen K. MacLeod-Beliveau
The Honourable Robert L. Maranger
The Honourable Colin D. A. McKinnon
The Honourable Hugh R. McLean
The Honourable Graeme Mew
The Honourable Timothy Minnema (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Julianne A. Parfett
The Honourable Kenneth E. Pedlar (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Robert Pelletier
The Honourable Kevin B. Phillips
The Honourable Michael Quigley
The Honourable Lynn D. Ratushny
The Honourable Timothy D. Ray
The Honourable Cheryl Robertson (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Pierre E. Roger
The Honourable Douglas J. A. Rutherford
The Honourable Robert F. Scott
The Honourable Elizabeth C. Sheard
The Honourable Alan D. Sheffield (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Mark P. Shelston (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable G. Patrick Smith
The Honourable Robert J. Smith
The Honourable Wolfram Tausendfreund
The Honourable Giovanna Toscano Roccamo
The Honourable Gary W. Tranmer
The Honourable Anne C. Trousdale (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Bonnie Warkentin

Judges of the Northeast Region

The Honourable Robbie D. Gordon
Regional Senior Judge for the Northeast Region

The Honourable R. Dan Cornell
The Honourable Robert G. S. Del Frate
The Honourable M. Gregory Ellies
The Honourable Edward E. Gareau
The Honourable Louise L. Gauthier
The Honourable Patricia C. Hennessy
The Honourable Norman M. Karam
The Honourable Edward J. Koke
The Honourable Alexander D. Kurke
The Honourable Cindy A. M. MacDonald
The Honourable Ian S. McMillan
The Honourable David J. Nadeau
The Honourable John S. Poupore
The Honourable Annalisa S. Rasaiah
The Honourable Robert A. Riopelle
The Honourable Paul U. Rivard
The Honourable Robin Y. Tremblay
The Honourable George T. Valin
The Honourable Michael N. Varpio
The Honourable W. Larry Whalen
The Honourable James A. S. Wilcox

Judges of the Northwest Region

The Honourable Douglas C. Shaw
Regional Senior Judge for the Northwest Region

The Honourable F. Bruce Fitzpatrick
The Honourable John S. Fregeau
The Honourable W. Danial Newton
The Honourable Helen M. Pierce
The Honourable Terrence A. Platana

Judges of the Southwest Region

The Honourable Thomas A. Heeney
Regional Senior Judge for the Southwest Region

The Honourable David Aston
The Honourable Christopher Bondy
The Honourable Scott K. Campbell
The Honourable Thomas J. Carey
The Honourable John A. Desotti
The Honourable Joseph M. W. Donohue
The Honourable Marc A. Garson
The Honourable Jonathon C. George
The Honourable Kelly A. Gorman
The Honourable A. Duncan Grace
The Honourable Roland J. Haines
The Honourable Pamela L. Hebner
The Honourable Paul J. Henderson (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Peter B. Hockin
The Honourable J. Paul R. Howard
The Honourable George W. King
The Honourable Denise M. Korpan (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Ian F. Leach
The Honourable Lynne Leitch
The Honourable Margaret A. McSorley (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Alissa K. Mitchell
The Honourable Victor Mitrow (Family Court Branch)
The Honourable Johanne N. Morissette
The Honourable Kirk W. Munroe
The Honourable Terrence L. J. Patterson
The Honourable Renee M. Pomerance
The Honourable Helen A. Rady
The Honourable Russell M. Raikes
The Honourable Steven Rogin
The Honourable Lynda Templeton
The Honourable Bruce G. Thomas
The Honourable Gregory J. Verbeem
The Honourable Henry Vogelsang (Family Court Branch)

Judges of the Toronto Region

The Honourable Geoffrey B. Morawetz
Regional Senior Judge for Toronto Region

The Honourable Suhail A.Q. Akhtar
The Honourable Beth A. Allen
The Honourable Todd L. Archibald
The Honourable Nancy L. Backhouse
The Honourable Edward P. Belobaba
The Honourable Carole J. Brown
The Honourable Michael F. Brown
The Honourable Kenneth L. Campbell
The Honourable Victoria R. Chiappetta
The Honourable Robert A. Clark
The Honourable Michael Code
The Honourable Barbara A. Conway
The Honourable David L. Corbett
The Honourable Katherine B. Corrick
The Honourable Bonnie L. Croll
The Honourable Michael R. Dambrot
The Honourable James F. Diamond
The Honourable Grant R. Dow
The Honourable Todd Ducharme
The Honourable Tamarin M. Dunnet
The Honourable Sean F. Dunphy
The Honourable Mario D. Faieta
The Honourable Stephen E. Firestone
The Honourable Maureen D. Forestell
The Honourable E. Eva Frank
The Honourable Arthur M. Gans
The Honourable Nola E. Garton
The Honourable Benjamin T. Glustein
The Honourable Robert F. Goldstein
The Honourable Susanne R. Goodman
The Honourable Glenn A. Hainey
The Honourable Alison Harvison Young
The Honourable Susan G. Himel
The Honourable Kenneth G. Hood
The Honourable Carolyn J. Horkins
The Honourable Jane E. Kelly
The Honourable Frances P. Kiteley
The Honourable Freya Kristjanson
The Honourable Emile R. Kruzick
The Honourable Thomas R. Lederer
The Honourable Sidney N. Lederman
The Honourable Wailan Low
The Honourable John A. B. Macdonald
The Honourable Ian A. MacDonnell
The Honourable Wendy M. Matheson
The Honourable J. David McCombs
The Honourable Thomas J. McEwen
The Honourable John B. McMahon
The Honourable Faye E. McWatt
The Honourable Ruth E. Mesbur
The Honourable Anne M. Molloy
The Honourable J. Patrick Moore
The Honourable Edward M. Morgan
The Honourable Frederick L. Myers
The Honourable Frank J. C. Newbould
The Honourable Ian V. B. Nordheimer
The Honourable Alfred J. O’Marra
The Honourable Brian P. O’Marra
The Honourable Victor Paisley
The Honourable Laurence A. Pattillo
The Honourable Michael A. Penny
The Honourable Paul M. Perell
The Honourable Craig Perkins
The Honourable Andra Pollak
The Honourable Michael G. Quigley
The Honourable Harriet E. Sachs
The Honourable Mary A. Sanderson
The Honourable Gertrude F. Speigel
The Honourable Christopher Speyer
The Honourable Nancy J. Spies
The Honourable Suzanne M. Stevenson
The Honourable Elizabeth M. Stewart
The Honourable David G. Stinson
The Honourable Katherine E. Swinton
The Honourable Edward F. Then
The Honourable Julie A. Thorburn
The Honourable W. Brian Trafford
The Honourable Gary T. Trotter
The Honourable Kevin W. Whitaker
The Honourable Darla A. Wilson
The Honourable Janet Wilson
The Honourable Herman J. Wilton-Siegel
The Honourable Kelly P. Wright