Former judges of the superior courts

Superior Court of Upper Canada and Ontario Superior Courts of Ontario Supreme Court of Ontario 1913− Supreme Court of Ontario 1931−

Court of Appeal 1791−1849

Common Pleas 1791−1794 /1819−1881

Kings Bench/Queens Bench 1794−1881

Chancery 1837−1881

Error and Appeals 1849−1876

Court of Appeal 1876−1881

Supreme Court of Judicature 1881−1913

Court of Appeal 1881−1913

High Court of Justice 1881−1913

Queens (Kings) Bench Division 1881−1913

Chancery Division 1881−1913

Common Pleas 1881−1913

Exchequer Division 1903−1913

Divisional Court of High Court of Justice 1881−1913

Appellate Division 1913−1931

First Divisional Court 1913−1931

Second Divisional Court 1913−1931

High Court Division 1913−1931

Court of Appeal 1931−

High Court of Justice 1931−1990

Divisional Court of the High Court of Justice 1972−1990

Ontario Court of Justice (General Division) 1990−1999

Divisional Court 1990−

Superior Court of Justice 1999−

 

William Osgoode

1792−1794 Chief Justice of Upper Canada

William Dummer Powell

1789−1794 Common Pleas (Hesse)

1794−1816 King's Bench Upper Canada

1816−1825 Chief Justice of Upper Canada

Peter Russell

1793−1794 Common Pleas (Nassau)

1795−1797 King's Bench

John Elmsley

1796−1802 Chief Justice of Upper Canada

1802−1805 Chief Justice of Lower Canada

Henry Allcock

1798−1802 King's Bench

1802−1806 Chief Justice of Upper Canada

Thomas Cochrane

1803−1804 King's Bench

Robert Thorpe

1805−1807 King's Bench

Thomas Scott

1806−1816 Chief Justice of Upper Canada

William Campbell

1811−1825 King's Bench

1825−1829 Chief Justice of Upper Canada

D’Arcy Boulton

1818−1827 King's Bench

Levius Peters Sherwood

1825−1840 King's Bench

James Buchanan Macaulay

1827−1829 King's Bench (pro−tem)

1829−1849 King's Bench

1849−1856 Chief Justice of Common Pleas

1857−1859 Error and Appeal

John Walpole Willis

1827−1828 King's Bench

Christopeher Alexander Hagerman

1828−1829 King's Bench (temp. appt’d)

John Beverley Robinson

1829−1862 Chief Justice of Queen's Bench

1862−1863 President & Justice of Error and Appeal

Jonas Jones

1837−1848 Queen's Bench

Archibald McLean

1837−1849 Queen's Bench

1850−1856 Common Pleas

1862−1863 Chief Justice of Upper Canada

1863−1865 President & Justice of Error and Appeal

Robert Sympson Jameson

1837−1850 Chancery Division

William Henry Draper

1847−1856 Queen's Bench

1856−1863 Chief Justice of Common Pleas

1863−1868 Chief Justice of Upper Canada

1868−1877 President & Chief Justice of Error & Appeal & Chief Justice of Court of Appeal

Robert Baldwin Sullivan

1848−1849 Queen's Bench

1850−1853 Common Pleas

Robert Easton Burns

1850−1863 Queen's Bench

William Hume Blake

1849−1862 Chancellor of Upper Canada

James C. Palmer Esten

1849−1864 Chancery Division

John Godfrey Spragge

1850−1869 Chancery Division

1869−1881 Chancellor of Upper Canada

1881−1884 Chief Justice of Ontario

William Buell Richards

1853−1863 Common Pleas

1863−1868 Chief Justice of Common Pleas

1868−1875 Chief Justice of Queen's Bench

1875−1879 Chief Justice of Supreme Court of Canada

John Hawkins Hagarty

1856−1862 Common Pleas

1862−1868 Queen's Bench

1868−1878 Chief Justice of Common Pleas

1878−1884 Chief Justice of Queen's Bench

1884−1897 Chief Justice of Ontario

Joseph Curran Morrison

1862−1863 Common Pleas

1863−1877 Queen's Bench

1877−1885 Error and Appeal

Philip M.M.S. Vau Koughnet

1862−1869 Chancellor Upper Canada

Skeffinton Connor

1863−1863 Queen's Bench

John Wilson

1863−1869 Common Pleas

Adam Wilson

1863−1868 Common Pleas

1868−1878 Queen's Bench

1878−1884 Chief Justice of Common Pleas

1884−1887 Chief Justice of Queen's Bench

Oliver Mowat

1864−1872 Chancery Division

John Wellington Gwynne

1868−1879 Common Pleas

1879−1902 Supreme Court of Canada

Samuel Henry Strong

1869−1874 Chancery Division

1874−1875 Error and Appeal

1875−1892 Supreme Court of Canada

1892−1902 Chief Justice of Supreme Court of Canada

Thomas Galt

1869−1887 Common Pleas

1887−1894 Chief Justice of Common Pleas

Samuel Hume Blake

1873−1881 Chancery Division

George William Burton

1874−1897 Court of Appeal

1897−1900 Chief Justice of Ontario

Christopher Salmon Patterson

1874−1888 Court of Appeal

1888−1893 Supreme Court of Canada

Robert Alexander Harrison

1875−1878 Chief Justice of Queen's Bench

John Douglas Armour

1877−1887 Queen's Bench

1887−1900 Chief Justice of Queen's Bench

1900−1902 Chief Justice of Ontario

1902−1903 Supreme Court of Canada

Thomas Moss

1875−1877 Error and Appeal

1878−1881 Chief Justice of Ontario

Featherston Osler

1879−1883 Common Pleas

1883−1910 Court of Appeal

John Alexander Boyd

1881−1916 Chancellor

William Proudfoot

1874−1890 Chancery Division

Thomas Ferguson

1881−1904 Chancery Division

Matthew Crooks Cameron

1878−1884 Queen's Bench

1884−1887 Chief Justice of Common Pleas

John Edward Rose

1883−1901 Common Pleas

John O’Connor

1884−1887 Queen's Bench

James Maclennan

1888−1905 Court of Appeal

1905−1909 Supreme Court of Canada

Charles Moss

1897−1902 Court of Appeal

1902−1912 Chief Justice of Ontario

James Frederick Lister

1898−1902 Court of Appeal

William Ralph Meredith

1894−1912 Chief Justice of Common Pleas

1912−1923 Chief Justice of Ontario

William Glenholme Falconbridge

1887−1900 King's Bench

1900−1920 Chief Justice King's Bench

Thomas Robertson

1887−1904 Chancery Division

Hugh MacMahon

1887−1911 Common Pleas

William Purvis Rochfort Street

1887−1906 King's Bench

Richard Martin Meredith

1890−1905 Chancery Division

1905−1912 Court of Appeal

1912−1930 Chief Justice of Common Pleas

William Lount

1901−1903 Common Pleas

Byron Moffatt Britton

1901−1913 King's Bench

1913−1920 High Court of Justice

James Thompson Garrow

1902−1916 Court of Appeal

1913−1916 1st Division Appellate Division

John James Maclaren

1902−1913 Court of Appeal

1913−1923 1st Division Appellate Division

James Vernall Teetzel

1903−1913 Common Pleas

1913−1914 High Court of Justice

Francis Alexander Anglin

1904−1909 Exchequer Division

1909−1924 Supreme Court of Canada

1924−1933 Chief Justice of Supreme Court of Canada

John Idington

1904−1905 Exchequer Division

1905−1927 Supreme Court of Canada

James Magee

1904−1910 Chancery Division

1910−1913 Court of Appeal

1913−1931 1st Division Appellate Division

1931−1933 Court of Appeal

Roger Conger Clute

1905−1921 Exchequer Division

1913−1921 2nd Division Appellate Division

William Mulock

1905−1923 Chief Justice Exchequer Division

1913−1923 2nd Division Appellate Division

1923−1923 Chief Justice 2nd Division Appellate Division

1923−1936 Chief Justice of Ontario

James Pitt Mabee

1905−1908 Chancery Division

William Renwick Riddell

1906−1913 King's Bench

1913−1925 High Court of Justice

1925−1931 2nd Division Appellate Division

1931−1945 Court of Appeal

Francis Robert Latchford

1908−1913 Chancery Division

1913−1923 High Court of Justice

1923 2nd Division Appellate Division

1923−1931 Chief Justice 2nd Division Appellate Division

1931−1938 Chief Justice of Court of Appeal

Robert Franklin Sutherland

1909−1913 Exchequer Division

1913−1922 High Court of Justice

William Edward Middleton

1910−1913 Chancery Division

1913−1923 High Court of Justice

1923−1928 2nd Division Appellate Division

1928−1931 1st Division Appellate Division

1931−1943 Court of Appeal

Hugh Thomas Kelly

1911−1913 Common Pleas

1913−1932 High Court of Justice

Houghton Lennox

Unattached Judge

1912−1927 High Court Division

Frank Egerton Hodgins

1912−1913 Court of Appeal

1913−1931 1st Division Appellate Division

1931−1932 Court of Appeal

James Leitch

Unattached Judge

1912−1917 High Court Division

1913−1917 2nd Division Appellate Division

Cornelius Arthur Masten

1915−1916 High Court of Justice

1916−1913 2nd Division Appellate Division

1931−1942 Court of Appeal

William Nassau Ferguson

1916−1928 Court of Appeal

1916−1928 1st Division Appellate Division

Hugh Edward Rose

1916−1930 High Court of Justice

1922−1923 2nd Division Appellate Division

1930−1945 Chief Justice of High Court of Justice

William Alexander Logie

1918−1933 High Court of Justice

John Fosberry Orde

1920−1923 High Court of Justice

1923−1931 2nd Division Appellate Division

1931−1932 Court of Appeal

Herbert MacDonald Mowatt

1921−1928 High Court of Justice

Robert Grant Fisher

1922−1928 High Court of Justice

1928−1931 2nd Division Appellate Division

1931−1949 Court of Appeal

Robert Smith

1922−1924 High Court of Justice

1923−1924 2nd Division Appellate Division

1924−1927 1st Division Appellate Division

1927−1933 Supreme Court of Canada

William Henry Wright

1923−1934 High Court of Justice

David Inglis Grant

1925−1927 High Court of Justice

1927−1931 1st Division Appellate Division

1931−1932 Court of Appeal

John Millar McEvoy

1927−1935 High Court of Justice

William Edgar Raney

1927−1933 High Court of Justice

Nicol Jeffrey

1928−1940 High Court of Justice

Charles Garrow

1929−1934 High Court of Justice

George Herbert Sedgewick

1930−1933 High Court of Justice

Arthur Courtney Kingstone

1932−1938 High Court of Justice

Patrick Kerwin

1932−1935 High Court of Justice

1935−1963 Supreme Court of Canada

1954−1963 Chief Justice of Supreme Court of Canada

Henry Haque Davis

1933−1935 Court of Appeal

1935−1944 Supreme Court of Canada

Norman Scarth MacDonnell

1933−1938 Court of Appeal

Eric Norman Armour

1933−1934 High Court of Justice

John Andrew Hope

1933−1945 High Court of Justice

1945−1954 Court of Appeal

George Franklin McFarland

1933−1950 High Court of Justice

John Alexander McEvoy

1934−1937 High Court of Justice

James Cardwell Makins

1934−1946 High Court of Justice

William Thomas Henderson

1934−1935 High Court of Justice

1935−1953 Court of Appeal

Charles Patrick McTaque

1935−1938 High Court of Justice

1938−1944 Court of Appeal

Frederick Drummond Hogg

1935−1945 High Court of Justice

1945−1957 Court of Appeal

John Keiller Mackay

1935−1950 High Court of Justice

1950−1957 Court of Appeal

Newton Wesley Rowell

1936−1938 Chief Justice of Ontario

Ainslie Wilson Greene

1936−1945 High Court of Justice

1945−1945 Court of Appeal

Edgar Rudolph Eugene Chevrier

1936−1953 High Court of Justice

1953−1956 Court of Appeal

Wilfrid Daniel Roach

1937−1944 High Court of Justice

1944−1965 Court of Appeal

John Milton Godfrey

1938−1942 High Court of Justice

George Alexander Urquhart

1938−1951 High Court of Justice

John Gordon Gillanders

1938−1946 Court of Appeal

Robert Spelman Robertson

1938−1952 Chief Justice of Ontario

James Gerald Kelly

1938−1942 High Court of Justice

Charles Percy Plaxton

1941−1946 High Court of Justice

Daniel Patrick James Kelly

1942−1964 High Court of Justice

Roy Lindsay Kellock

1942−1944 Court of Appeal

1944−1958 Supreme Court of Canada

Fred Holmes Barlow

1942−1961 High Court of Justice

Robert Everett Laidlaw

1943−1963 Court of Appeal

Arthur Mahony Le Bel

1944−1956 High Court of Justice

1956−1960 Court of Appeal

James Chalmers McRuer

1944−1945 Court of Appeal

1945−1964 Chief Justice of High Court of Justice

John Leonard Wilson

1945−1975 High Court of Justice

Russell Williams Treleaven

1945−1961 High Court of Justice

Walter Frank Shroeder

1945−1955 High Court of Justice

1955−1975 Court of Appeal

Dalton Courtwright Wells

1946−1964 High Court of Justice

1964−1967 Court of Appeal

1967−1975 Chief Justice of High Court of Justice

Percy Edwin Frederick Smily

1946−1965 High Court of Justice

John Bell Aylesworth

1946−1972 Court of Appeal

George Alexander Gale

1946−1963 High Court of Justice

1963−1964 Court of Appeal

1964−1967 Chief Justice of High Court of Justice

1967−1976 Chief Justice of Ontario

Jean Charles Genest

1946−1952 High Court of Justice

Charles Willian Reid Bowlby

1949−1952 Court of Appeal

Robert Irvin Ferguson

1950−1969 High Court of Justice

Wishart Flett Spence

1950−1963 High Court of Justice

1963−1978 Supreme Court of Canada

Colin William George Gibson

1950−1965 Court of Appeal

John Maurice King

1950−1972 High Court of Justice

Henry Aldous Aylen

1950−1963 High Court of Justice

Wilfred Judson

1951−1958 High Court of Justice

1958−1977 Supreme Court of Canada

James Laidlaw McLennan

1951−1961 High Court of Justice

1961−1968 Court of Appeal

Henry Dell Anger

1952−1953 High Court of Justice

Frederick George McKay

1952−1972 Court of Appeal

John Wellington Pickup

1952−1957 Chief Justice of Ontario

Rene Alexander Danis

1952−1960 High Court of Justice

Charles Douglas Stewart

1953−1972 High Court of Justice

Eric Gelling Moorhouse

1953−1975 High Court of Justice

Edwin George Thompson

1955−1975 High Court of Justice

Leo Albert Landreville

1956−1967 High Court of Justice

Kenneth Gibson Morden

1957−1961 Court of Appeal

George Argo McGillivray

1957−1973 Court of Appeal

Dana Harris Porter

1958−1967 Chief Justice of Ontario

Stanley Nelson Schatz

1958−1967 High Court of Justice

George Theophilus Walsh

1958−1962 High Court of Justice

James Francis Donnelly

1959−1976 High Court of Justice

Arthur Kelly

1960−1975 Court of Appeal

Edward Anderson Richardson

1961−1972 High Court of Justice

Neil Cryan Fraser

1961−1976 High Court of Justice

Campbell Grant

1962−1977 High Court of Justice

Abraham Herman Lieff

1963−1978 High Court of Justice

Frederick Thomas McDermott

1964−1968 High Court of Justice

Bora Laskin

1965−1970 Court of Appeal

1970−1973 Supreme Court of Canada

1973−1984 Chief Justice of Canada

William James Henderson

1965−1973 High Court of Justice

George Arthur Addy

1967−1973 High Court of Justice

1973−1990 Federal Court of Canada Trial Division

Peter Wright

1969−1977 High Court of Justice

Willard Zebedee Estey

1973−1975 Court of Appeal

1975−1976 Chief Justice of High Court of Justice

1976−1977 Chief Justice of Ontario

1977−1988 Supreme Court of Canada

Donald Raymond Morand

1960−1979 High Court of Justice

Edson Livingstone Haines

1962−1982 High Court of Justice

William Anthony Donohue

1965−1979 High Court of Justice

Alexander Stark

1966−1979 High Court of Justice

Mayer Lerner

1971−1981 High Court of Justice

Bertha Wilson

1976−1982 Court of Appeal

1982−1991 Supreme Court of Canada

Hugh Datus Garrett

1976−1978 High Court of Justice

Arthur Robert Jessup

1964−1967 High Court of Justice

1967−1984 Court of Appeal

John Douglas Arnup

1970−1985 Court of Appeal

Francis Stephen Weatherston

1974−1977 High Court of Justice

1977−1984 Court of Appeal

Donald Allayne Keith

1967−1986 High Court of Justice

Lawrence T. Pennell

1968−1986 High Court of Justice

John David Cromarty

1971−1987 High Court of Justice

Bert James MacKinnon

1974−1978 Court of Appeal

1978−1987 Associate Chief Justice of Ontario

Goldwin Arthur Martin

1973−1988 Court of Appeal

Gregory Thomas Evans

1963−1965 High Court of Justice

1965−1976 Court of Appeal

1976−1985 Chief Justice of High Court of Justice

1985−1988 High Court of Justice

Wifred Roland Dupont

1977−1988 High Court of Justice

Donald Scarth Thorson

1978−1988 Court of Appeal

John Douglas Bowlby

1983−1988 High Court of Justice

Samuel Harvey Shirecliffe Hughes

1958−1959 High Court of Justice

1962−1988 High Court of Justice

Peter deCarteret Cory

1974−1981 High Court of Justice

1981−1989 Court of Appeal

1989−1999 Supreme Court of Canada

John Roderick Barr

1983−1989 High Court of Justice

William Dirkens Parker

1961−1978 High Court of Justice

1978−1985 Associate Chief Justice of High Court of Justice

1985−1989 Chief Justice of High Court of Justice

John James Joseph Fitzpatrick

1982−1989 High Court of Justice

John Harty Osler

1968−1990 High Court of Justice

William Goldwin Carrington Howland

1975−1977 Court of Appeal

1977−1990 Chief Justice of Ontario

Richard Estcourt Holland

1972−1990 High Court of Justice

Robert Franklin Reid

1974−1990 High Court of Justice

Alvin Anthony Vannini

1990−1990 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Thomas George Street

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Elmer Edward Smith

1981−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Paul Ignace Blaze Staniszewski

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Barton Basil Trembley

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

William Edger Charles Colter

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Robert Ernest Maranger

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

J.P. Robert Perras

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Gilbert Logan Murdoch

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Francis Costello

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

David Howard Woodhouse Henry

1973−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Donald Gordon Edward Thompson

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Julius Alexander Isaac

1989−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1991−1999 Chief Justice Federal Court of Canada

Russell Clayton Honey

1990−1991 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Wesley Gibson Gray

1979−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

J.R. Maurice Gautreau

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Alan Royal Campbell

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Donald Ross Shearer

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

McLeod Archibald Craig

1976−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Donald Malcolm Lawson

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Holland

1976−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Patrick Stanley FitzGerald

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Archibald McGilvery Carter

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Ross Matheson

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Sidney Stanton Dymond

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Eric Richard Lovekin

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Arthur Hoolihan

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Thomas Peter Callon

1971−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

William Phillip McKeown

1986−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1993−2002 Federal Court of Canada

William Joseph Anderson

1977−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Gilbert

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Welland Thomas Hollinger

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Edward James Houston

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Gordon Eric McTurk

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Janet Vivien Scott

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Allan Henry Hollingworth

1977−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Walter Surma Tarnopolsky

1983−1993 Court of Appeal

Francis Egan Dunlap

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Richard Neville Clarke

1990−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Francis Gerard Carter

1990−1993 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Frank Woods Callaghan

1979−1985 High Court of Justice

1985−1989 Associate Chief Justice High Court of Justice

1989−1990 Chief Justice High Court of Justice

1990−1994 Chief Justice Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Joseph Armon Winter

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Keith Allan Flanigan

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

William Frederick Bigwood Rogers

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Walter John Rapson

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Wilfred Wesley Leach

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Duncan Godren Blair

1979−1994 Court of Appeal

Martin Thomas Joseph Morrissey

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Robert Stanley Montgomery

1977−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Edward Eberle

1977−1990 High Court of Justice for Ontario

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Fernand Laurent Gratton

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Drew Hammersly Hudson

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Frederick Clair Hayes

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Garth Howard Franklin Moore

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Charles James Newton

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Gordon Joseph Sullivan

1990−1995 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Colin Simpson Lazier

1990−1995 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Samuel George McDougall Grange

1974−1982 High Court of Justice

1982−1995 Court of Appeal

Mabel Margaret Van Camp

1971−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1995 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Arthur Peter Nasmith

1995−1995 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Hewson Ward Allen

1990−1995 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Maurice Norbert Lacourcière

1967−1974 High Court of Justice

1974−1995 Court of Appeal

Wilson David Griffith

1975−1987 High Court of Justice

1987−1995 Court of Appeal

Robert Bartlett Warren

1990−1995 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Roger Gordon Conant

1990−1995 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Patrick Thomas Galligan

1970−1989 High Court of Justice

1989−1995 Court of Appeal

Charles Leonard Dubin (Eulogy)

1973−1987 Court of Appeal

1987−1990 Associate Chief Justice of Ontario

1990−1996 Chief Justice of Ontario

Allan Goodman

1973−1979 High Court of Justice

1979−1996 Court of Appeal

Michael Isadore F. Fortier

1990−1996 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Stuart Powell Webb

1990−1996 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

James Ian McKay

1990−1996 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Gerald Michael White

1981−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1996 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Alexander John Davidson

1990−1996 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Lloyd Alvin Woods

1990−1996 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Joseph Charles Kane

1990−1996 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Alfred Goodearle

1990−1996 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Lorraine Gotlib

1990−1996 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

William F. Higgins

1990−1997 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Edward Saunders

1977−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1997 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

George William Adams

1991−1997 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

James Crossland

1990−1997 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Douglas Henry Carruthers

1977−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1997 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Edward Oswald Fanjoy

1990−1997 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Lloyd William Houlden

1969−1974 High Court of Justice

1974−1997 Court of Appeal

William Burley Lane

1990−1997 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Robert Campbell Rutherford

1979−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1997 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Donald Robert Steele

1976−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1998 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Gerald Foster Kinsman

1990−1998 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Patrick William Perras

1990−1998 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Sydney L. Robins

1976−1981 High Court of Justice

1981−1998 Court of Appeal

Joseph Peter McMahon

1990−1998 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Francis Michael McCart

1990−1998 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

David Fletcher Mossop

1990−1998 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

George Stephen Plow Ferguson

1990−1998 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

William Deneau Lyon

1990−1998 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Joseph Wesley O’Brien

1981−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1998 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Janet Lang Boland

1986−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1998 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Hilda Margaret McKinlay

1983−1987 High Court of Justice

1987−1999 Court of Appeal

Spyros Demosthenes Loukidelis

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Roger Elias Salhany

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Richard Jean Huneault

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Brunton Webber

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Keith Munro Gibson

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Francis James Zoltan Kovacs

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Marie Carmel Corbett

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

John Abercrombie Pringle

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

James Arthur Mullen

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Mario Crescenzo Di Salle

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Joseph David Sheard

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Alvin Benjamin Rosenberg

1983−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

Stanton Bardsley Hogg

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−1999 Superior Court of Justice

Louise Arbour

1987−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Court of Appeal

1999−2004 Supreme Court of Canada

John Watson Brooke

1963−1969 High Court of Justice

1969−1999 Court of Appeal

Horace Krever

1975−1986 High Court of Justice

1986−1999 Court of Appeal

Ernest Frederick West

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−1999 Superior Court of Justice

James Douglas Bernstein

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−1999 Superior Court of Justice

Lawrence Roland Morin

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−1999 Superior Court of Justice

George Turker Walsh

1978−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

David Gondran Humphrey

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

Judith Miriam Bell

1986−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

Peter Bourdon Tobias

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

Charles Francis Doyle

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

Samuel Houston Murphy

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

Kenneth Charles Binks

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

Charles Terrence Murphy

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

Joseph Henry Potts

1981−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

George Yates

1987−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

Thomas Arthur Beckett

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2000 Superior Court of Justice

Ernest Patrick Hartt

1966−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2001 Superior Court of Justice

Paul Gillrie Philp

1988−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2001 Superior Court of Justice

Kenneth George Ouellette

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2001 Superior Court of Justice

Paul Stephen Andrew Lamek

1999−2001 Superior Court of Justice

Coulter Arthur Anthony Osborne

1978−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Court of Appeal

1999−2001 Associate Chief Justice of Ontario

Joseph Paul−Emile Hertor Soublière

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2001 Superior Court of Justice

James Bonham Strange Southey

1975−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2001 Superior Court of Justice

Jean−Jacques Fleury

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2001 Superior Court of Justice

Dennis Francis O’Leary

1973−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2001 Superior Court of Justice

Edward Francis Wren

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Superior Court of Justice

Bernard William Hurley

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Superior Court of Justice

Thomas George Zuber

1972−1975 High Court of Justice

1975−1990 Court of Appeal

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Superior Court of Justice

Robert Mose Patrick Daudlin

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Superior Court of Justice

Hugh Russell Locke

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Superior Court of Justice

William Joseph Morrison

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Superior Court of Justice

Donna Jean Haley

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Superior Court of Justice

John Elston Van Duzer

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Superior Court of Justice

George Duncan Finlayson

1984−2002 Court of Appeal

J.A.N. Pierre Mercier

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Superior Court of Justice

Jean−Charles Sirois

1982−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2003 Superior Court of Justice

Moira Lenore Caswell

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2003 Superior Court of Justice

Allan McNiece Austin

1986−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1992 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1992−2003 Court of Appeal

Gorden George Nicholls

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2003 Superior Court of Justice

Edward Gordon McNeely

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2003 Superior Court of Justice

Anthony McWilliam Maloney

1975−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2003 Superior Court of Justice

Stanley Roy Kurisko

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2003 Superior Court of Justice

Frank Kelso Roberts

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2003 Superior Court of Justice

Richard Gerald Trainor

1979−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2003 Superior Court of Justice

Carl Zalev

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2003 Superior Court of Justice

John Wilson Morden

1973−1978 High Court of Justice

1978−1990 Court of Appeal

1990−1999 Associate Chief Justice of Ontario

1999−2003 Court of Appeal

James Barton Chadwick

1988−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Patricia Riley German

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Sam Norman Filer

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Ray Stortini

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Patrick Joseph LeSage

1990−1994 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1994−1996 Associate Chief Justice of Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1996−1999 Chief Justice of Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Chief Justice Superior Court of Justice

2002−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Derek Mendes Da Costa

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Paul Greer Marshall Hermiston

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

William Dan Chilcott

1988−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Robert Alisdair Fraser Sutherland

1982−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Michael Paul Forestell

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Richard Jeffrey Flinn

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Arthur Carrick Whealy

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Charles Bruce Noble

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Rosalie Silberman Abella

1992−2004 Court of Appeal

2004−        Supreme Court of Canada

Louise Vivane Charron

1990−1995 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1995−2004 Court of Appeal

2004−2011 Supreme Court of Canada

James Joseph Carthy

1988−2004 Court of Appeal

Patricia Helen Wallace

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

Arthur Paul Dilks

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

James Michael Donnelly

1985−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

Joseph Charles McGuigan James

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

Chester Carl Misener

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

John Dale O’Flynn

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

Nicholson Duncan McRae

1982−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

Abraham Mandel

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

Lawrence Cyril Kozak

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

Robert Joseph Arthur Cusson

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

Mary Frances Dunbar

1995−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

Hugh David Petrie Logan

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

George William Dandie

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2005 Superior Court of Justice

John Garner Kerr

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2006 Superior Court of Justice

Norman Douglas Coo

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2006 Superior Court of Justice

Fabian Hugh Poulin

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2006 Superior Court of Justice

John Gerald Joseph O’Driscoll

1971−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2006 Superior Court of Justice

Edythe Irene MacDonald

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2006 Superior Court of Justice

James Montague Farley

1989−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2006 Superior Court of Justice

Emile Rosario Millette

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2006 Superior Court of Justice

Douglas Howard Lissaman

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2006 Superior Court of Justice

Bruce Clyde Hawkins

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2006 Superior Court of Justice

Norman Desmond Dyson

1995−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

Richard Thomas Patrick Gravely

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

Robert Edward Zelinski

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

Archie Gray Campbell

1986−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

Ronald Charles Sills

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

Marvin Adrian Catzman

1981−1988 High Court of Justice

1988−2007 Court of Appeal

John Dawson Ground

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

R.Roy McMurtry

1991−1994 Associate Chief Justice of Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1994−1996 Chief Justice of Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1996−2007 Chief Justice of Ontario

Gordon Patrick Killeen

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

Jean−Marc Labrosse

1975−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−2007 Court of Appeal

Harry Joseph Keenan

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

Michael Richard Meehan

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

Joseph Charles Scime

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

Thomas Joseph Lally

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

George Dennis Lane

1989−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

Gerald Francis Day

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

Keith Alexander Hoilett

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

Hugh Michael O'Connell

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

William Parker Somers

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

Gerald Romeo Morin

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

Edward Rowan Browne

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

David Laurence McWilliam

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

John Howard Jenkins

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

George Bourke Smith

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

Lucien Arthur Beaulieu

1993−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

Michael George Bolan

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

Donald Sanders Ferguson

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

John Edward Sheppard

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

Rose Toodick Boyko

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

James Henry Clarke

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2008 Superior Court of Justice

Ernest Loukidelis

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Kenneth Francis Ross

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Robert Napier Weekes

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Paul James Cosgrove

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Clair Bertrand Marchand

1994−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Blenus Payne Wright

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Stephen Borins

1990−1997 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1997−2009 Court of Appeal

Antoine de Lotbiniere Panet

1998−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Jean Adrien Forget

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

George Gordon Sedgwick

1993−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

John Hamilton Brockenshire

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

James Dalziel Carnwath

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Danielle M.M. Genesee

1996−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Walter Theodore Stayshyn

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Thomas David C.H. Marshall

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Eugene Boris Fedak

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Robert James Abbey

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2009 Superior Court of Justice

Harvey Spiegel

1997−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2010 Superior Court of Justice

Peter Achilles Grossi

1993−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2010 Superior Court of Justice

Donald Ross Cameron

1995−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2010 Superior Court of Justice

Nick Borkovich

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2010 Superior Court of Justice

Maurice Charles Cullity

1997−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2010 Superior Court of Justice

Denise Elise Bellamy

1997−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2010 Superior Court of Justice

Romain William Michael Pitt

1994−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2010 Superior Court of Justice

John Fraser Hamilton

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2010 Superior Court of Justice

Bernard Joseph Manton

1997−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2010 Superior Court of Justice

William John Festeryga

1996−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2010 Superior Court of Justice

Bradley Thomas Granger

1988−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2011 Superior Court of Justice

Anthony Etalo Cusinato

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2011 Superior Court of Justice

Clarence Raymond Harris

2001−2011 Superior Court of Justice

Ian McDougall Gordon

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2011 Superior Court of Justice

Frank Robert Caputo

1995−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2011 Superior Court of Justice

Randall Scott Echlin

2003−2011 Superior Court of Justice

Robert Claude Desmarais

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2011 Superior Court of Justice

Michael James Moldaver

1990−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1995 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1995−2011 Court of Appeal

2011−         Supreme Court of Canada

Andromahi Rhea Karakatsanis

2002−2010 Superior Court of Justice

2010−2011 Court of Appeal

2011−         Supreme Court of Canada

Lee Kenneth Ferrier

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2011 Superior Court of Justice

William Alexander Jenkins

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2011 Superior Court of Justice

Thomas David Little

2005−2011 Superior Court of Justice

Gordon Ian Alexander Thomson

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2011 Superior Court of Justice

Roydon Joseph Kealey

1996−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2012 Superior Court of Justice

William Joseph Lloyd Brennan

1995−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2012 Superior Court of Justice

Ronald Gwyn Thomas

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2012 Superior Court of Justice

Robert Paul Boissonneault

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2012 Superior Court of Justice

Denis Joseph Richard Power

2000−2012 Superior Court of Justice

John Frederick McGarry

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2012 Superior Court of Justice

John Conway Kennedy

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2012 Superior Court of Justice

John Robert Rogers Jennings

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2012 Superior Court of Justice

John Douglas Cunningham

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2002 Superior Court of Justice

2002−2012 Associate Chief Justice of Superior Court of Justice

David Morris Steinberg

1977−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2012 Superior Court of Justice

Dennis Rory O'Connor

1998−2001 Court of Appeal

2001−2012 Associate Chief Justice of Ontario

Susan Elizabeth Lang

1989−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2004 Superior Court of Justice

2004−2013 Court of Appeal

Erwin Waldemar Stach

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

Peter Brian Annis

2010−2013 Superior Court of Justice

2013−         Federal Court

Robert Patrick Armstrong

2002−2013 Court of Appeal

Dougald Robert McDermid

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

Gloria Rieta Klowak

1990−1990 High Court of Justice

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

David Samuel Crane

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

John Joseph Cavarzan

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

Kenneth Aylsworth Langdon

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

Edward Wilfred Ducharme

2002−2012 Superior Court of Justice

2012−2013 Court of Appeal

Peter Allan Cumming

1995−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

Thomas M. Dunn

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

Ellen Margaret MacDonald

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

Colin Livingston Campbell

1998−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

Joan L. Lax

1996−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2013 Superior Court of Justice

Warren K. Winkler

1993−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2007 Superior Court of Justice

2007−2013 Chief Justice of Ontario

Thea Paula Herman

2003−2013 Superior Court of Justice

Albert Joseph Roy

1995−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2014 Superior Court of Justice

Donald John Taliano

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2014 Superior Court of Justice

Stephen Thomas Goudge

1996−2014 Court of Appeal

Barry Herriot Matheson

1998−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2014 Superior Court of Justice

John F McCartney

1996−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2014 Superior Court of Justice

Mary−Jo Nolan

2005−2014 Superior Court of Justice

Susan E. Greer

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2014 Superior Court of Justice

Monique Métivier

1995−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2014 Superior Court of Justice

Joseph Quinn

1996−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2014 Superior Court of Justice

Peter Howden

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2014 Superior Court of Justice

John Murray

2004−2014 Superior Court of Justice

Anne Tucker

2002−2015 Superior Court of Justice

John McMunagle

2010−2014 Superior Court of Justice

John deP Wright

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2015 Superior Court of Justice

Terrance O'Connor

1993−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2015 Superior Court of Justice

Marc Rosenberg

1995−2015 Court of Appeal

Richard Gates

2003−2015 Superior Court of Justice

John McIsaac

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2015 Superior Court of Justice

Stephen J. O'Neill

1999−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2015 Superior Court of Justice

Sandra Chapnik

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

John R. Belleghem

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Christopher Speyer

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Roland J. Haines

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Joseph W. Quinn

1995−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Kevin W. Whitaker

2010−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Donald A. Mackenzie

1992−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Mary Jane Hatton

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

John A.B. Macdonald

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Sherrill M. Rogers

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

James Kent

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Douglas J.A. Rutherford

1991−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Cas Herold

1990−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Peter Magda

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Brian W. Trafford

1993−1999 Ontario Court of Justice (General Division)

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice

Alan Sheffield

1999−2016 Superior Court of Justice